Canton Fair exhibitors by product
29 Canton Fair exhibitors list vamp slippers
What the autumn 2026 exhibitor profiles say about the 29 exhibitors that list vamp slippers: who calls itself a factory, where they exhibit and what they ask for a first order.
- Exhibitors listing vamp slippers
- 29
- Say they manufacture
- 7 24%
- Say they are trading companies
- 21 72%
- Other type or not stated
- 1
- Median minimum order
- 1,200
- Median listed price
- USD 4.38
- Offer OEM (your brand)
- 16 55%
- Median founding year
- 2012
Where they exhibit
- Phase 3, Oct 31 to Nov 4: 29 exhibitors, most in halls 1.2, 3.2, 4.2 and 5.2
Counts by phase add up to more than 29 when an exhibitor books more than one phase. For dates, halls and which week suits your product, see our Canton Fair guide.
Where they are based
Exhibitors and their share of all 29. Places with fewer than 2 exhibitors are left out.
Minimum order and listed prices
| Figure | Value |
|---|---|
| Minimum order, median | 1,200 |
| Minimum order, middle half | 1,000 to 2,000 |
| Listed price, median | USD 4.38 |
| Listed price, middle half | USD 2.75 to 5.75 |
Minimum orders come from 22 listings by 18 exhibitors, most of which don't name the unit. Prices come from 8 listings by 7 exhibitors quoting in USD without naming the unit; for a price range we take its midpoint. The middle half runs from the 25th to the 75th percentile. Listed prices are a starting point for a quote, not a quote.
Custom work, certificates and export markets
Exhibitors and their share of all 29, as each states it in its profile; the fair doesn't verify these. The median founding year is 2012, across 29 exhibitors that give one.
How to use this
Use these figures to choose the week to fly and to set a first-order budget. To see which of these 29 exhibitors are factories, what each one lists and where its booth is, search them in Trade Evidence. It is invite-only while we test it; request access on its page.
Search these 29 exhibitors in Trade Evidence
Common questions
How many Canton Fair exhibitors make vamp slippers?
29 exhibitors at the autumn 2026 Canton Fair list vamp slippers. 7 describe themselves as manufacturers and 21 as trading companies; the other 1 give another type or none. Of the 7 self-declared manufacturers, none is registered as a trading company.
What is the typical MOQ for vamp slippers at the Canton Fair?
Across 22 listings from 18 exhibitors that state a minimum order, the median MOQ is 1,200 and the middle half ask for 1,000 to 2,000. Most of these listings don't name the unit. The middle half of listed prices run USD 2.75 to 5.75, across 8 listings.
Which phase of the Canton Fair has vamp slippers?
Phase 3 (Oct 31 to Nov 4) has the most: 29 exhibitors, mostly in halls 1.2, 3.2, 4.2 and 5.2.
Related products in Shoes
- Craft shoes 27
- EVA slippers 20
- Craft slippers 18
- Textile slippers 16
- Soft slippers 12
- Air-blown slippers 11
- Women's ankle boots 45
- Footwear 38
- Men's casual shoes 35
- Safety shoes 33
- Women's shoes 33
- Snow boots 29
Data from the fair's public exhibitor profiles, Oct 2026.