Standard Trade

Canton Fair exhibitors by product

38 Canton Fair exhibitors list footwear

What the autumn 2026 exhibitor profiles say about the 38 exhibitors that list footwear: who calls itself a factory, where they exhibit and what they ask for a first order.

Fashion · Shoes · Profiles read Oct 8 to 15, 2026

Exhibitors listing footwear
38
Say they manufacture
7 18%
Say they are trading companies
31 82%
Median minimum order
1,000
Median listed price
USD 15.00
Offer OEM (your brand)
17 45%
Median founding year
2014

Where they exhibit

  • Phase 3, Oct 31 to Nov 4: 37 exhibitors, most in halls 1.2, 2.2, 4.2 and 5.2
  • Phase 1, Oct 15 to 19: 3 exhibitors
  • Phase 2, Oct 23 to 27: 2 exhibitors

Counts by phase add up to more than 38 when an exhibitor books more than one phase. No phase was on record for 1 other exhibitor when we checked. For dates, halls and which week suits your product, see our Canton Fair guide.

Where they are based

Exhibitors and their share of all 38. Places with fewer than 2 exhibitors are left out.

Minimum order and listed prices

FigureValue
Minimum order, median1,000
Minimum order, middle half600 to 1,850
Listed price, medianUSD 15.00
Listed price, middle halfUSD 7.30 to 17.50

Minimum orders come from 44 listings by 28 exhibitors, most of which don't name the unit. Prices come from 13 listings by 6 exhibitors quoting in USD without naming the unit; for a price range we take its midpoint. The middle half runs from the 25th to the 75th percentile. Listed prices are a starting point for a quote, not a quote.

Custom work, certificates and export markets

Exhibitors and their share of all 38, as each states it in its profile; the fair doesn't verify these. The median founding year is 2014, across 36 exhibitors that give one.

How to use this

Use these figures to choose the week to fly and to set a first-order budget. To see which of these 38 exhibitors are factories, what each one lists and where its booth is, search them in Trade Evidence. It is invite-only while we test it; request access on its page.

Search these 38 exhibitors in Trade Evidence

Common questions

  1. How many Canton Fair exhibitors make footwear?

    38 exhibitors at the autumn 2026 Canton Fair list footwear. 7 describe themselves as manufacturers and 31 as trading companies. Of the 7 self-declared manufacturers, none is registered as a trading company.

  2. What is the typical MOQ for footwear at the Canton Fair?

    Across 44 listings from 28 exhibitors that state a minimum order, the median MOQ is 1,000 and the middle half ask for 600 to 1,850. Most of these listings don't name the unit. The middle half of listed prices run USD 7.30 to 17.50, across 13 listings.

  3. Which phase of the Canton Fair has footwear?

    Phase 3 (Oct 31 to Nov 4) has the most: 37 exhibitors, mostly in halls 1.2, 2.2, 4.2 and 5.2. Phase 1 has 3 and Phase 2 has 2. No phase was on record for 1 other exhibitor when we checked.

All products

Data from the fair's public exhibitor profiles, Oct 2026.