Canton Fair exhibitors by product
29 Canton Fair exhibitors list snow boots
What the autumn 2026 exhibitor profiles say about the 29 exhibitors that list snow boots: who calls itself a factory, where they exhibit and what they ask for a first order.
- Exhibitors listing snow boots
- 29
- Say they manufacture
- 7 24%
- Say they are trading companies
- 20 69%
- Other type or not stated
- 2
- Median minimum order
- 1,000
- Median listed price
- USD 11.06
- Offer OEM (your brand)
- 17 59%
- Median founding year
- 2013
Where they exhibit
- Phase 3, Oct 31 to Nov 4: 29 exhibitors, most in halls 1.2, 2.2, 4.2 and 5.2
- Phase 2, Oct 23 to 27: 2 exhibitors
Counts by phase add up to more than 29 when an exhibitor books more than one phase. For dates, halls and which week suits your product, see our Canton Fair guide.
Where they are based
Exhibitors and their share of all 29. Places with fewer than 2 exhibitors are left out.
Minimum order and listed prices
| Figure | Value |
|---|---|
| Minimum order, median | 1,000 |
| Minimum order, middle half | 500 to 1,425 |
| Listed price, median | USD 11.06 |
| Listed price, middle half | USD 9.00 to 12.90 |
Minimum orders come from 30 listings by 21 exhibitors, most of which don't name the unit. Prices come from 14 listings by 10 exhibitors quoting in USD without naming the unit; for a price range we take its midpoint. The middle half runs from the 25th to the 75th percentile. Listed prices are a starting point for a quote, not a quote.
Custom work, certificates and export markets
Exhibitors and their share of all 29, as each states it in its profile; the fair doesn't verify these. The median founding year is 2013, across 27 exhibitors that give one.
How to use this
Use these figures to choose the week to fly and to set a first-order budget. To see which of these 29 exhibitors are factories, what each one lists and where its booth is, search them in Trade Evidence. It is invite-only while we test it; request access on its page.
Search these 29 exhibitors in Trade Evidence
Common questions
How many Canton Fair exhibitors make snow boots?
29 exhibitors at the autumn 2026 Canton Fair list snow boots. 7 describe themselves as manufacturers and 20 as trading companies; the other 2 give another type or none. Of the 7 self-declared manufacturers, none is registered as a trading company.
What is the typical MOQ for snow boots at the Canton Fair?
Across 30 listings from 21 exhibitors that state a minimum order, the median MOQ is 1,000 and the middle half ask for 500 to 1,425. Most of these listings don't name the unit. The middle half of listed prices run USD 9.00 to 12.90, across 14 listings.
Which phase of the Canton Fair has snow boots?
Phase 3 (Oct 31 to Nov 4) has the most: 29 exhibitors, mostly in halls 1.2, 2.2, 4.2 and 5.2. Phase 2 has 2.
Related products in Shoes
- Women's ankle boots 45
- Women's mid-heel tall boots 10
- Footwear 38
- Men's casual shoes 35
- Safety shoes 33
- Women's shoes 33
- Vamp slippers 29
- Craft shoes 27
- Running shoes 27
- EVA slippers 20
- Craft slippers 18
- Textile slippers 16
Data from the fair's public exhibitor profiles, Oct 2026.