Standard Trade

Canton Fair exhibitors by product

13 Canton Fair exhibitors list yoga and workout wear

What the autumn 2026 exhibitor profiles say about the 13 exhibitors that list yoga and workout wear: who calls itself a factory, where they exhibit and what they ask for a first order.

Fashion · Sports and Casual Wear · Profiles read Oct 8 to 15, 2026

Exhibitors listing yoga and workout wear
13
Say they manufacture
5 38%
Say they are trading companies
8 62%
Median minimum order
550
Median listed price
USD 8.12
Offer OEM (your brand)
11 85%
Median founding year
2011

Where they exhibit

  • Phase 3, Oct 31 to Nov 4: 11 exhibitors, most in halls 3.1, 6.1, 7.1 and 8.0

Counts by phase add up to more than 13 when an exhibitor books more than one phase. No phase was on record for 2 other exhibitors when we checked. For dates, halls and which week suits your product, see our Canton Fair guide.

Where they are based

Exhibitors and their share of all 13. Places with fewer than 2 exhibitors are left out.

Minimum order and listed prices

FigureValue
Minimum order, median550
Minimum order, middle half500 to 1,125
Listed price, medianUSD 8.12
Listed price, middle halfUSD 5.80 to 8.50

Minimum orders come from 8 listings by 8 exhibitors, most of which don't name the unit. Prices come from 5 listings by 5 exhibitors quoting in USD without naming the unit; for a price range we take its midpoint. The middle half runs from the 25th to the 75th percentile. Listed prices are a starting point for a quote, not a quote.

Custom work, certificates and export markets

Exhibitors and their share of all 13, as each states it in its profile; the fair doesn't verify these. The median founding year is 2011, across 13 exhibitors that give one.

How to use this

Use these figures to choose the week to fly and to set a first-order budget. To see which of these 13 exhibitors are factories, what each one lists and where its booth is, search them in Trade Evidence. It is invite-only while we test it; request access on its page.

Search these 13 exhibitors in Trade Evidence

Common questions

  1. How many Canton Fair exhibitors make yoga and workout wear?

    13 exhibitors at the autumn 2026 Canton Fair list yoga and workout wear. 5 describe themselves as manufacturers and 8 as trading companies. Of the 5 self-declared manufacturers, 2 are registered as a trading company.

  2. What is the typical MOQ for yoga and workout wear at the Canton Fair?

    Across 8 listings from 8 exhibitors that state a minimum order, the median MOQ is 550 and the middle half ask for 500 to 1,125. Most of these listings don't name the unit. The middle half of listed prices run USD 5.80 to 8.50, across 5 listings.

  3. Which phase of the Canton Fair has yoga and workout wear?

    Phase 3 (Oct 31 to Nov 4) has the most: 11 exhibitors, mostly in halls 3.1, 6.1, 7.1 and 8.0. No phase was on record for 2 other exhibitors when we checked.

All products

Data from the fair's public exhibitor profiles, Oct 2026.