Canton Fair exhibitors by product
24 Canton Fair exhibitors list protective gloves
What the autumn 2026 exhibitor profiles say about the 24 exhibitors that list protective gloves: who calls itself a factory, where they exhibit and what they ask for a first order.
- Exhibitors listing protective gloves
- 24
- Say they manufacture
- 16 67%
- Say they are trading companies
- 8 33%
- Median minimum order
- 5,000
- Median listed price
- USD 0.70
- Offer OEM (your brand)
- 17 71%
- Median founding year
- 2012
Where they exhibit
- Phase 1, Oct 15 to 19: 22 exhibitors, most in halls 11.2, 12.1, 12.2 and 13.2
- Phase 3, Oct 31 to Nov 4: 11 exhibitors, most in hall 5.2
- Phase 2, Oct 23 to 27: 4 exhibitors
Counts by phase add up to more than 24 when an exhibitor books more than one phase. For dates, halls and which week suits your product, see our Canton Fair guide.
Where they are based
Exhibitors and their share of all 24. Places with fewer than 2 exhibitors are left out.
Minimum order and listed prices
| Figure | Value |
|---|---|
| Minimum order, median | 5,000 |
| Minimum order, middle half | 1,000 to 7,500 |
| Listed price, median | USD 0.70 |
| Listed price, middle half | USD 0.36 to 1.75 |
Minimum orders come from 34 listings by 16 exhibitors, most of which don't name the unit. Prices come from 10 listings by 5 exhibitors quoting in USD without naming the unit; for a price range we take its midpoint. The middle half runs from the 25th to the 75th percentile. Listed prices are a starting point for a quote, not a quote.
Custom work, certificates and export markets
Exhibitors and their share of all 24, as each states it in its profile; the fair doesn't verify these. The median founding year is 2012, across 24 exhibitors that give one.
How to use this
Use these figures to choose the week to fly and to set a first-order budget. To see which of these 24 exhibitors are factories, what each one lists and where its booth is, search them in Trade Evidence. It is invite-only while we test it; request access on its page.
Search these 24 exhibitors in Trade Evidence
Common questions
How many Canton Fair exhibitors make protective gloves?
24 exhibitors at the autumn 2026 Canton Fair list protective gloves. 16 describe themselves as manufacturers and 8 as trading companies. Of the 16 self-declared manufacturers, none is registered as a trading company.
What is the typical MOQ for protective gloves at the Canton Fair?
Across 34 listings from 16 exhibitors that state a minimum order, the median MOQ is 5,000 and the middle half ask for 1,000 to 7,500. Most of these listings don't name the unit. The middle half of listed prices run USD 0.36 to 1.75, across 10 listings.
Which phase of the Canton Fair has protective gloves?
Phase 1 (Oct 15 to 19) has the most: 22 exhibitors, mostly in halls 11.2, 12.1, 12.2 and 13.2. Phase 3 has 11 and Phase 2 has 4.
Related products in Tools
- Pliers 33
- Impact drills 29
- Hand tool sets 27
- Adjustable wrenches 22
- Grinding and cutting discs 21
- Screwdrivers 19
- Chainsaws 18
- Hammers 15
- Brush cutters 14
- Cutting wheels 14
- Drill bits 14
- Hand saws 14
Data from the fair's public exhibitor profiles, Oct 2026.