Canton Fair exhibitors by product
38 Canton Fair exhibitors list handbags
What the autumn 2026 exhibitor profiles say about the 38 exhibitors that list handbags: who calls itself a factory, where they exhibit and what they ask for a first order.
- Exhibitors listing handbags
- 38
- Say they manufacture
- 25 66%
- Say they are trading companies
- 13 34%
- Median minimum order
- 500
- Median listed price
- USD 6.50
- Offer OEM (your brand)
- 22 58%
- Median founding year
- 2011
Where they exhibit
- Phase 3, Oct 31 to Nov 4: 37 exhibitors, most in halls 17.2, 18.2, 19.2 and 20.2
- Phase 2, Oct 23 to 27: 8 exhibitors, most in halls 17.2 and 18.2
Counts by phase add up to more than 38 when an exhibitor books more than one phase. For dates, halls and which week suits your product, see our Canton Fair guide.
Where they are based
Exhibitors and their share of all 38. Places with fewer than 2 exhibitors are left out.
Minimum order and listed prices
| Figure | Value |
|---|---|
| Minimum order, median | 500 |
| Minimum order, middle half | 300 to 1,000 |
| Listed price, median | USD 6.50 |
| Listed price, middle half | USD 4.25 to 9.20 |
Minimum orders come from 52 listings by 33 exhibitors, most of which don't name the unit. Prices come from 19 listings by 16 exhibitors quoting in USD without naming the unit; for a price range we take its midpoint. The middle half runs from the 25th to the 75th percentile. Listed prices are a starting point for a quote, not a quote.
Custom work, certificates and export markets
Exhibitors and their share of all 38, as each states it in its profile; the fair doesn't verify these. The median founding year is 2011, across 37 exhibitors that give one.
How to use this
Use these figures to choose the week to fly and to set a first-order budget. To see which of these 38 exhibitors are factories, what each one lists and where its booth is, search them in Trade Evidence. It is invite-only while we test it; request access on its page.
Search these 38 exhibitors in Trade Evidence
Common questions
How many Canton Fair exhibitors make handbags?
38 exhibitors at the autumn 2026 Canton Fair list handbags. 25 describe themselves as manufacturers and 13 as trading companies. Of the 25 self-declared manufacturers, none is registered as a trading company.
What is the typical MOQ for handbags at the Canton Fair?
Across 52 listings from 33 exhibitors that state a minimum order, the median MOQ is 500 and the middle half ask for 300 to 1,000. Most of these listings don't name the unit. The middle half of listed prices run USD 4.25 to 9.20, across 19 listings.
Which phase of the Canton Fair has handbags?
Phase 3 (Oct 31 to Nov 4) has the most: 37 exhibitors, mostly in halls 17.2, 18.2, 19.2 and 20.2. Phase 2 has 8.
Related products in Cases and Bags
- Shoulder bags 30
- Backpacks 85
- Suitcases 58
- Luggage 52
- Travel bags 39
- School bags 26
- Makeup bags 16
- Laptop bags 15
- Hiking backpacks 11
- Shopping bags 11
- Wallets 11
Data from the fair's public exhibitor profiles, Oct 2026.